http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/40483Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Bertini, Alexandre Araújo | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Gonçalves, Giovanna | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-11-28 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | Gonçalves,Giovanna. Fatores que influenciam a produtividade da alvenaria Estrutural: Estudo de caso.2018.Monografia(Graduação em Engenharia Civil)-Universidade Federal do Ceará,Fortaleza,2018. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The construction industry has been looking for innovations that help in the use of materials, time saving , quality control, speed and productivity indicators to keep itself competitive with the increasingly demanding market. This work discusses the definitions and rules for the planning, execution, management and control of the structural masonry discriminating the tools, steps, equipment,the necessary tools,steps ,tasks and equipment and indicators of productivity and their interference factors. For the development of thiswork,a building that uses structural masonry as its constructive method was analyzed in Fortaleza-CE. In the analyzed building ,factors that interfered in the development of the activities,along with productivity data were collected. to calculate this construction´s productivity , the ratio per production unit (RUP) method was utilized,enabling the identification of low productivity factors. Once these factors were identified,it was possible to analyze origins and relevance,enabling the proposition of solutions that mitigate them furthemore improving the productivity rstion for future constructions. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Alvenaria | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estrutural | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Produtividade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fatores | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Razão por unidade de produção(RUP) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Obra | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Controle | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Fatores que influenciam a produtividade da alvenaria Estrutural: Estudo de caso | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | A indústria da construção civil tem buscado inovações que auxiliem no uso otimizado dos materiais economia de tempo, controle de qualidade,rapidez e indicadores de produtividade para se manter competitiva junto um mercado cada vez mais exigente .Este trabalho aborda as definições e diretrizes necessárias para o planejamento ,execução,gerenciamento e controle da alvenaria estrutural discriminando as ferramentas,etapas,equipe,equipamentos necessários e indicadores de produtividade e seus fatores de interferência.Para a realização desse trabalho foi analisada uma obra em Fortaleza-CE que utiliza a alvenaria estrutural como método construtivo.Nela foram coletados dados de produtividade e observaram-se fatores que interferiam no andamento do serviço para calcular a produtividade nessa obra,foi utilizada a ração por unidade de produção(RUP)e com isso foi possível identificar momentos de baixa produtividade. Sabendo os fatores que motivaram essa baixa produtividade ,analisou se o motivo da falha e sua relevância para posteriormente propor soluções que mitigassem esses problemas melhorando a produtividade de futuras obras. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.en | Factors that affect the productivity of structural masonry: Case study | pt_BR |