http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/80555
Tipo: | Dissertação |
Título: | Desfechos obstétricos e perinatais associados à infecção pelo novo coronavírus durante a pandemia no Brasil: uma revisão integrativa |
Autor(es): | Nery, Helloise Barbosa |
Orientador: | Amaral, João Joaquim Freitas do |
Palavras-chave em português: | COVID-19;Gestantes;Brasil;Período Pós-Parto |
Palavras-chave em inglês: | COVID-19;Brazil;Pregnant People;Postpartum Period |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE |
Data do documento: | 2022 |
Citação: | NERY, Helloise Barbosa. Desfechos obstétricos e perinatais associados à infecção pelo novo coronavírus durante a pandemia no Brasil: uma revisão integrativa. 2022. 76 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Saúde da Mulher e da Criança) - Faculdade de Medicina, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2022. Disponível em: http://www.repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/80555. Acesso em: 23 abril 2025. |
Resumo: | A infecção pelo novo Coronavírus (SARS-COV 2) trouxe ao mundo um contexto de maior vulnerabilidade a grupos de riscos populacionais, o qual se entende que as gestantes e puérperas constituem grupo de risco frente à COVID-19. Esta revisão integrativa pretende buscar e avaliar a produção científica acerca dos desfechos obstétricos e perinatais associados à infecção pelo novo coronavírus durante a pandemia no Brasil, a partir de produções científicas indexadas nas bases de dados LILACS®, MEDLINE© e PubMed©. A pesquisa dos artigos será realizada no mês de agosto de 2022 e será sistematizada em 6 etapas (identificação do tema e seleção da pergunta de partida; estabelecimento dos critérios de inclusão e exclusão das buscas nas bases de dados; definição dos estudos pré-selecionados e selecionados; categorização dos estudos elegidos; análise e discussão dos resultados e apresentação da revisão/síntese do conhecimento). |
Abstract: | Postpartum depression (PPD), characterized as a mental and behavioral disorder associated with puerperal women, can now be seen as a public health problem given the alarming numbers worldwide. Currently, several studies are carried out with the aim of understanding whether there is an association between PPD and delay in child development, however these do not use standardized questionnaires or analyze the same maturation factors, in addition to using small samples and having relatively short follow-up periods. short. Thus, this study aimed to carry out an integrative review, seeking to systematize all cohort and case-control studies that dealt with the impact of postpartum depression on child development, published between January 2017 and January 2022. The research used studies available in five databases, namely PubMed, Scielo, Cochrane and LILACS, and a specific one in the field of psychology (APA – Psycinfo). According to the descriptors used, 222 (two hundred and twenty-two) studies were previously selected, and after reading them, using the exclusion factors, 19 (nineteen) remained. The adverse developmental outcomes present in the research revolved around specific domains, namely language, behavioral, emotional, physiological, social and psychomotor. It was possible to understand that the impact of postpartum depression in children does not follow linear paths, not always presenting the same results, but there is a significant influence in almost all domains of child development, with the exception of motor development. By carrying out this integrative review and thus systematizing the research, it will also be possible to think about factors and protective actions for the various stages of development affected by PPD. |
URI: | http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/80555 |
Currículo Lattes do(s) Autor(es): | http://lattes.cnpq.br/9925716332635584 |
Currículo Lattes do Orientador: | http://lattes.cnpq.br/3402455291013140 |
Tipo de Acesso: | Acesso Aberto |